Awards &
Achievements

olympic games

2016
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
10 m synchro platform
2012
London, UK
10 m platform

fina diving world championship

2017
Budapest, Hungary
10 m synchro platform
2015
Kazan, Russia
10 m platform
2013
Barcelona, Spain
10 m synchro platform
2009
Rome, Italy
10 m synchro platform

fina diving world series

2018
Fuji, Japan
10 m synchro platform
Beijing, China
10 m synchro platform
2017
Windsor, Canada
10 m synchro platform
Beijing, China
10 m synchro platform
Guangzhou, China
10 m synchro platform
2016
Beijing, China
10 m synchro platform
2015
Windsor, Canada
10 m platform
2014
Beijing, China
10 m platform
Dubai, UAE
10 m platform
London, UK
10 m platform
Monterrey, Mexico
10 m synchro platform
Dubai, UAE
10 m synchro platform
Beijing, China
10 m synchro platform
Moscow, Russia
10 m synchro platform
2013
Beijing, China
10 m platform
Edinburgh, UK
10 m synchro platform
Moscow, Russia
10 m synchro platform
Guadalajara #1, Mexico
10 m synchro platform
Guadalajara #2, Mexico
10 m synchro platform

fina diving world cup

2016
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
10 m synchro platform

fina diving grand prix

2017
Gold Coast, Australia
10 m platform
Gold Coast, Australia
10 m synchro platform
Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia
10 m platform
2015
Gold Coast, Australia
10 m synchro platform
Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia
10 m synchro platform
2014
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
10 m platform
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
10 m synchro platform
2013
Fort Lauderdale, USA
10 m synchro platform
2012
Montreal, Canada
10 m platform
2011
Rostock, Germany
10 m synchro platform
Rostock, Germany
10 m platform

commonwealth games

2014
Glasgow, UK
10 m platform
Glasgow, UK
10 m synchro platform
2010
New Delhi, India
10 m platform
New Delhi, India
10 m synchro platform

asian games

2014
Incheon, South Korea
10 m synchro platform
2010
Guangzhou, China
10 m synchro platform
Guangzhou, China
10 m platform

southeast asian games

2017
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Mixed Team
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
10 m platform
2015
Singapore
10 m platform
2013
Naypyidaw, Myanmar
10 m platform
2011
Palembang, Indonesia
10 m platform
2009
Vientiane, Laos
10 m synchro platform
Vientiane, Laos
2007
Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
10 m synchro platform
Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
10 m platform

youth olympic games

2010
Singapore
10 m platform
Singapore
3 m springboard

universiade

2011
Shenzhen, China
10 m platform
Shenzhen, China
10 m synchro platform

Awards

As a national athlete, Pandelela trains
8 hours a day, 6 days a week

Awards

National Sportswoman of the Year 2015
National Sportswoman of the Year 2012
National Sportswoman of the Year 2011
National Sports Council Malaysia
Sarawak Sportswoman of the Year 2010
Sarawak Sportswoman of the Year 2011/12
Sarawak State Government
Best Athlete Award 2015
Best Athlete Award 2012
Best Athlete Award 2011
Sportswriters Association of Malaysia (SAM)-100 Plus
Bintang Ahli Mangku Negara / Member of the Order of the Defender of the Realm (AMN)
Federal Award bestowed by the King, Yang di-Pertuan Agong Tuanku Abdul Halim Mu-adzam Shah
Anugerah Johan Bintang Kenyalang “Companion of the Order of the Star of Hornbill” (JBK) 2012
Sarawak State Government
Coca-Cola Olympian Awards 2016
Olympic Council of Malaysia
Malaysia’s Most Valuable Sports Personality & Top 10 Most Inspiring Women 2015
Top 10 of Malaysia
The Brand Laureate Grand Master Brand Icon Leadership Award 2012
Asia Pacific Brands Foundation
Sportswoman of the Year 2016
Special Badge of University Sports (Diving) 2014
University Malaya

Contact

For enquiries on sponsorship and collaboration

Or email directly to Manager, Jolene Knight at jolene@knightcomms.com